新西兰工作经验(Work experience)加分,新西兰有条件认可不限任何地区的工作经验。新西兰移民局将工作经验做为一项重要分值,主要的意义有以下三点:

  • are readily transferable;
    工作经验可以顺利迁移适用至新西兰
  • will enable migrants to obtain skilled employment in New Zealand; and
    可以促进申请人在新西兰顺利获得技能就业
  • will enhance migrants' ability to contribute to New Zealand economically and socially.
    可以为新西兰的经济与社会做出贡献

  从移民局的条文中可得知,申请人的工作经验最终也是为了能够顺利在新西兰获得技能就业,并且未来能为新西兰做出贡献,这意味着某些属新西兰就业困难的行业,将一定程度上处于劣势,比如汉语言、英语、法学等。

  符合条件的申请人,将可以获得下表中的加分:

Work experience [SM11] 工作经验加分(任何地区) 得分 
2年 10分
4年 15分
6年 20分
8年 25分
10年 30分

  以下是移民局认可工作经验的要求[引用来源]

SM11.10 Requirements for recognition

Work experience is recognised and qualifies for points if it meets the requirements set out at (a) and (b) below:

A、An immigration officer must be satisfied that work experience is:
  • relevant to the principal applicant's current skilled employment in New Zealand or offer of skilled employment in New Zealand (see SM7); or
  • relevant to the principal applicant's recognised qualification (see SM14); or
  • skilled, because it required, or enabled the principal applicant to gain specialist, technical or management skills and experience relevant to an occupation that is included in the lists of occupations held at Appendix 6 or Appendix 7.
B、Work experience must also have been gained in a labour market that is comparable to the New Zealand labour market unless:
  • the work experience meets the requirements set out at SM13.20 for work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage; or
  • the principal applicant has current skilled employment in New Zealand or an offer of skilled employment in New Zealand (see SM7).

  如果申请人想获得工作经验加分,必须满足以上A、B两大点要求,缺一不可。

A、移民官必须确认工作经验是:

  • 申请人的工作经验与正在新西兰从事一份技能工作(skilled employment)或持有一份技能工作邀请(job offer)是相关的,或;
  • 申请人有相关的认可学历(NZQF Level 4以上),或;
  • 申请人的工作经验是具有技术性(skilled)的,其工作经验必须是665个技能职业清单中之一;
B、工作经验必须是在Compare Labour Market获得的,除非:
  • 工作经验属绝对紧缺行业且满足要求,或;
  • 申请人正在新西兰从事一份相关的技能工作(skilled employment)或持有一份技能工作邀请(job offer)

对于中国区的工作经验,如果想要获得工作经验加分,总结起来只有符合以下三种情况之一才被认可:

  • 1、申请人的工作经验属绝对技能紧缺行业且符合紧缺要求,或;
  • 2、申请人正在新西兰从事技能工作或持有一份相关的技能工作邀请,或;
  • 3、工作经验是在Compare Labour Market上获得的;

  通过上面的总结已经很明白了,新西兰不认可非紧缺(absolute skills shortage)非外企(Compare Labour Market)的中国工作经验,除非申请人已经在新西兰找到了相关的工作或持有一份相关的工作邀请。

  下方是Compare Labour Market的清单与具体要求:

SM11.10.1 Definition: Comparable labour market

A、Work experience is assessed as being in a comparable labour market if it was undertaken in one of the following countries by:

  • a citizen or permanent resident of that country; or
  • a person who had the lawful authority to work in that country.

B、Work experience undertaken in a country not listed at (a) above will be assessed as being in a comparable labour market only if it was undertaken for a multinational commercial entity (including a wholly or majority owned subsidiary of such an entity that bears the same core name as the parent company) domiciled in one of the countries listed in (a) above.

1 2
如果你认为我做的这些对你来说是有价值的,并希望我做得更多,以资鼓励将是对我最大的帮助
点此捐赠