新西兰入籍宣誓仪式
Naturalization Oath Ceremony(新西兰入籍宣誓仪式)---每年有超过
3500名中国籍的SMC申请人获得新西兰绿卡,占新西兰技术移民总额的12%左右,位居第二名。

  所有申请新西兰技术移民类别(Skilled Migrant Category)的申请人申请人必须满足以下基本条件:

  • 年龄: 56岁以下
  • 健康: 身体健康
  • 品行: 必须拥有良好的品行
  • 语言: 英语听说读写能力达到实用水平
  • 资历: 拥有新西兰认可的学历或工作经历
  • Age: Because we are looking for migrants who can make a long-term contribution to New Zealand, you must be 55 years or younger to apply.
  • Health: You must be in good health. If your Expression of Interest is accepted and you are invited to apply for residence, you will have to be assessed by an approved doctor. Your application must be accompanied by medical and chest X-ray certificates for each person.
  • Character: You must be of good character. You will have to provide a police certificate and evidence for all applicants over 17 years. Some people who have committed serious crimes will not be allowed into New Zealand at all. Sections 15 and 16 of the Immigration Act 2009 outline what disqualifies an applicant in these terms.
  • English language ability: You must speak sufficient English. Whether you are the principal or non-principal applicant, you will need to meet a certain level of ability in spoken and written English.
  • Occupational registration: In certain fields of work, you will need to ensure you have occupational registration if you want to work in New Zealand. If you require registration and do not have it, you will be unable to work in your chosen occupation under the Skilled Migrant Category.
  • A recognised qualification: We accept a variety of trade certificates, diplomas, bachelors degrees and post-graduate qualifications.
  • Skilled employment: This means employment in New Zealand, or an offer of employment In New Zealand, that requires specialist, technical, or management expertise. Your expertise may have been gained either through a relevant recognised qualification, relevant work experience, or a combination of both a relevant recognised qualification and relevant work experience.

  In New Zealand, we are experiencing a skill shortage across our labour market. We want to recruit people into certain industries, all over New Zealand. Industries which have a strong demand for skilled people include:

  • Education
  • Health and medical groups
  • Information and communications technology
  • Agriculture and farming
  • Engineering
  • Trades.
  1、年龄(Age)---申请人年龄必须为56岁以下,移民局需要申请人提供出生公证、护照、身份证来证明您符合年龄要求。
  2、健康(Health)---申请人需必须身体健康,您需要前往新西兰移民局指定的体检医院进行全身体检并取得医院的体检报告。
  3、品行(Character)---申请人必须拥有良好的品行,您必须提供一份无犯罪记录警察证明,曾经犯有严重罪行的人将不具有申请资格。
  4、语言(English language ability)---无论是主申请人还是次申请人,都需要满足英语能力要求。
  5、职业注册(Occupational registration)---在某些领域工作,申请人需要进行职业注册登记,隶属必须注册的职业,如果未先行取得新西兰职业注册资格,将无法申请技术移民类别。
  6、认可的学历(Recognised qualification)--认可的证书、大专、本科(学士)、研究生、硕士、博士等。
  7、技能就业(Skilled employment)---您必须具备一定的技术、管理技能,这需要你的技能专业知识已经获得了相关的认可学历或相关的工作经验,或学历和工作经验的结合。目前新西兰正在经历劳工市场某些技能职位短缺的问题,有强烈空缺填补要求的行业包括:
  • 教育
  • 健康医疗
  • 信息和通信技术
  • 农业和牧业
  • 工程
  • 贸易

  以上只是申请新西兰技术移民的基本条件,其中所涉及的每一项,移民局均有非常详细的要求,您可以继续往后阅读本指南进行更全面细致的了解。

  新西兰移民局支持个人独立技术移民申请和家庭技术移民申请。

1 2
如果你认为我做的这些对你来说是有价值的,并希望我做得更多,以资鼓励将是对我最大的帮助
点此捐赠