新西兰工作假期签证(Working Holiday Visa)申请条件:

  • 申请对象为中国大陆常住居民
  • 护照必须在有效期内
  • 申请人年龄为18-30岁(不满31岁)
  • 不可以携带子女
  • 有足够的返程机票资金证明(持有返程机票或1万元返程机票担保金)
  • 提供4200NZD的等值生活费资金证明(人民币约2.1万元)
  • 符合健康和品格要求(无肺结核及无重大犯罪记录)
  • 购买全面的医疗保险
  • 具有高中及以上学历
  • 达到英语实用水平(雅思5.5分)
  • 之前没有申请过该签证

新西兰工作假期签证(Working Holiday Visa)申请条件移民局原文:

  • be ordinarily resident in the People’s Republic of China at the time of applying
  • have a passport from the People’s Republic of China that is valid for at least three months after your planned departure from New Zealand
  • be at least 18 and not more than 30 years old
  • not bring children with you
  • hold a return ticket, or sufficient funds to purchase such a ticket (you must hold sufficient funds for the duration of your visit and for the purchase of an outward ticket from New Zealand, and this evidence may be requested when you arrive at the border)
  • have a minimum of NZ$4,200 available funds to meet your living costs while you are here
  • meet our health and character requirements 
  • hold medical and comprehensive hospitalisation insurance for the length of your stay
  • be coming to New Zealand to holiday, with work or study being secondary intentions for your visit
  • have a senior high school qualification (gao zhong xue li) granted in respect of a minimum of three years’ full-time study (see changes from 1 October 2010 below)
  • have a level of proficiency in English that is assessed as at least functional (see note below and changes from 1 October 2010)
  • not have been approved a visa under a Working Holiday Scheme before.
如果你认为我做的这些对你来说是有价值的,并希望我做得更多,以资鼓励将是对我最大的帮助
点此捐赠