Jack Liu博客

--- 关注技术移民政策动向,探讨华裔移民热点问题

RSS Feed NZST 08:34:29
热词: 雅思 EOI AIP 材料 PR K 西厨

Jack Liu: 要如何才算是匹配了申报的移民职位(substantial match)? [查看原文]

共计 3 条评论
carsonL3 31 Oct 2017 China Hi Jack, 我收到的拒绝信如下,我真的只能得30分吗?


Expression of Interest number: 1913616
Client number: 64789782
31 October 2017
Chunsheng Li chunsheng.li@outlook.com
*****EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: DECLINED *****
Dear Chunsheng Li,
We are writing to advise you that you will not be invited to apply for residence in New Zealand at this time.
Your Expression of Interest (EOI) was selected from the Pool on 20 September 2017 with a total claim of 160 points.
Once selected from the Pool, every EOI is taken through a credibility check process to ascertain whether points claimed on the EOI can be awarded in accordance with Skilled Migrant instructions.
The following table summarises the points you have claimed and the points we have awarded following the credibility check:
Area Points Claimed Points Awarded
Age 30 30
Recognised Qualification 70 0
Skilled Work Experience 50 0
Skilled Work Experience in an area of absolute skill shortage 15 0
Total Points 165 30

While checking the details you provided in your EOI, we determined that the following points were claimed in error:
*****cognised Qualification *****
In your Expression of Interest, you have claimed 70 points for your qualification as following:
Master degree from Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications in 2005 Your Master’s degree was included in our list of qualifications exempt from assessment (LQEA) as Level 9, however, to get awarded points for master’s degree, you would require to provide an evidence of a bachelor degree at Level 7 is required.
We acknowledge that you have provided the information for Diploma in Higher Education from Changchun Institute of Posts and Telecommunications (now part of Jilin University), however, based on the information provided, you do not possess Bachelor’s degree. Hence, we are unable to award you any points.
Please refer Immigration Instruction SM8.10.

*****Skilled Work Experience *****
You have claimed 50 points for your work experiences gained from the China.
SM7.15 states that work experience must be carried out in a comparable labour market unless the applicant has current skilled employment or skilled employment in an area of absolute skills shortage or undertaken in comparable labour market.
The work experience is neither undertaken in a comparable labour market to New Zealand’s labour market to be recognised nor being in a multinational company domiciled in a country of the comparable labour market. You have not claimed points for a current skilled employment or an offer of employment in New Zealand, and your work experience does not meet requirements for work experience in an area of absolute skill shortage. Given the above reasons, we have not awarded points for your work experiences gained from the China as per SM7.15.
Please refer Immigration Instruction SM7.15.
*****Skilled Work Experience in an area of absolute skill shortage *****
You have claimed 15 points for having more than 6 years of work experience in area of absolute skill shortage.
Immigration instructions SM7.30 requires that you be suitably qualified by training and/or experience to undertake the work, including any specific requirements set out in column 3 of the long term skill shortage list. Your claimed work experience does not appear to meet the qualification requirements for your claimed occupation of Developer Programmer. The required qualifications are specified in column 3 of the long term skill shortage list contained in appendix 4 of the operational manual. As you do not possess a recognised qualification comparable to that specified you are not eligible for points for work experience in an area of absolute skill shortage for your work experience as a Developer Programmer.
*****Conclusion *****
We have awarded a total of 30 points for your EOI based on the above assessment. Unfortunately it does not meet any of the applicable selection criteria and the total points are below 100. As a result, your EOI has been declined.
2楼 KevinLi (08 Nov 2017, New Zealand) 我去仔细看了Immigration Instruction SM8.10.其中没有说到有了Level 9,还要提供Level 7的这个概念啊。如果这样的话,那不是要再去认证一次level 7?也就是说如果一个认识专科去考的研究生,那就不算LEVEL 9? @TA
3楼 carson L3 (09 Nov 2017, China) 谢谢Kevin,我发邮件问了移民局,他给我个截图,上面说了:如果申请level 9的加分,学士学位是必要的。
截图上的链接是 http://inzkit/publish/opsmanual/#49761.htm , 但我打不开。

学历不成我就认了。但是中国的工作经验也不认,我就很纳闷了。我的专业是通信,干的是程序员(确切说是通信领域的程序员),工作和专业完全符合。难道所有在中国本土的工作经验都不认了吗?
@TA
4楼 lianlian88 (09 Nov 2017, New Zealand) 中国工作经验只有两种情况下才能被认可:
1. 你现在已经在新西兰技能工作了,或者持有一份技能工作的邀请
2.你的工作经验是在长期紧缺范围内,移民局认可是否长期紧缺是需要有特殊要求的,而不是说你认为自己工作符合就可以了的,就是你刚才上面那个信里面column 3的要求,一般都是要有规定的学历或者注册资格(如医师资格认证之类的)才能被移民局认为是符合紧缺职位经验。
@TA
5楼 KevinLi (10 Nov 2017, New Zealand) @carson: 我想问下你这个case是哪个移民局分部审的?因为我最近在做硕士的NZQA认证,如果这样的话,我还要把学士也去NZQA认证了。。。。 @TA
6楼 carson L3 (11 Nov 2017, China) @lianlian88: 终于明白了,谢谢 @TA
7楼 carson L3 (11 Nov 2017, China) @KevinLi: 我也不知道,收到的邮件签名如下,你看看有用没

Shruti Patel
IMMIGRATION OFFICER, MANUKAU
Visa Services |Immigration New Zealand
Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment (MBIE)
shruti.patel@mbie.govt.nz| Ph : +6499282173| Fax: +64 9 969 3498
Postal Address: PO Box 76 895 | Manukau City | Auckland 2241| New Zealand
Courier Address: c/- DX Mail 20 Fairfax Avenue Penrose| Auckland 1061 | New Zealand | EP71514
www.mbie.govt.nz
Feedback - Please email any feedback you may have to - Feedback.INZHenderson@mbie.govt.nz
@TA
8楼 KevinLi (12 Nov 2017, New Zealand) @carson: 你是在中国申请的?看地址是被分到了奥克兰manukau审理。 @TA
9楼 carson L3 (13 Nov 2017, China) @KevinLi: 我是在中国申请的 @TA
10楼 carson L3 (13 Nov 2017, China) @carson: 各个移民局的标准会不一样吗 @TA
11楼 KevinLi (15 Nov 2017, New Zealand) @carson: 标准是一样的,但是总觉得移民局中国分部总是找很多麻烦 @TA
12楼 Jack Liu L9 (17 Nov 2017, Intranet) 移民局给的是内网链接,外网地址应该是 https://www.immigration.govt.nz/opsmanual/49761.htm

中国硕士的确是要被要求先有学士学位才能得到加分(必须有学位,本科无学位都不行),如果没有的话就不能被认可,目前不清楚移民局提出这样要求的依据,因为即使是技术证书或大专也都有40分,硕士学位却完全没有分,这肯定是不合理的。英国的硕士就没有这样类似的前置条件,一年课程长度的英国硕士学位普遍都有70分。

工作经验及额外的紧缺工作经验没有被承认,原因是工作没有被认定为紧缺。问题仍然出在没有学士学位上,因为大部分的紧缺职位一定是要有学士学位的,本科无学位,硕士或博士都不行,具体的原因,我曾经在以往的贴子中多次说明过,博文里面可能没有具体提到。这里面有两个历史讨论贴,可以参考盖楼部分:

http://www.newvil.com/forum/thread-30353-1.html#雇主 紧缺 博士
http://www.newvil.com/forum/thread-11591-1.html#雇主 紧缺 硕士

目前来看,只能考虑工作移民了,尝试找找job offer。
@TA
13楼 Jack Liu L9 (17 Nov 2017, Intranet) 另外,我一直也觉得中国的学位授予制度可能有些问题,因为很多人会因为一些莫明其妙或鸡毛蒜皮的原因,四年本科修完了却没得到学位,而且以后还不提供学位补发补办的途径。如果只是在中国工作需用问题不大,但要出国移民,就遭殃了。 @TA
14楼 carson L3 (26 Nov 2017, China) @Jack Liu: 感谢Jack,
我想先去读个GD的课程,大约一年。主要是为了得到毕业后一年的在新西兰找工作的机会,如果能找到工作就可以不需要研究生的加分了。具体学校和时间还不确定,先准备雅思A类...
对我来说好像是最简单的方法了吧,在北京直接找新西兰的工作难度有点大
@TA
回复
YUANYUANTANG 15 Nov 2017 China 有一位之前在国内是做外贸的,后面找到的也是贸易相关的职位,还要做报关什么的; 这种外贸工作新西兰紧缺嘛?工作好找吗?  我在国内就是外贸行业有的。
回复
amber 18 Oct 2017 New Zealand 您好 一直很困惑这个问题 查了很多资料没有答案 感谢文章的解答。最后稍微还有一点疑问,我的情况是 本科商务英语 包括口译 商务英语一系列课程,请问 是否在nz找工作的时候只要和我的相关课程相关就好 就可以加学历的分数呢?本科英语专业真的不太清楚怎么样才算相关的工作。多谢。祝好
2楼 Jack Liu L9 (25 Oct 2017, Intranet) 这里面关键要看你过去的工作经验是什么,因为这去这些年中,陆续也遇到过一些英语专业的博友,后面有拿到PR的,有空了可以去论坛挖一下。
如果我没记错的话,有一位之前在国内是做外贸的,后面找到的也是贸易相关的职位,还要做报关什么的;
还有一位是大概是在NZ某知名网站做了小编,也是英语专业,因为之前也是做的网站编辑。
还有一位最近就上来活动过,也是英语专业,找到的工作是在教育机构里做招生顾问,拿的是SFV银蕨签证。有兴趣自己找一找,我还着重花时间回复了该如何将自己的工作与英语专业建立关联。

PS:总结一下,就是要多翻旧贴。
@TA
回复
欢迎您发表评论 (与博文无关话题请移步至社区)

     
 

© 2017 Jack Liu博客 - 专注于新西兰技术移民

MENU