同澳大利亚加拿大,申请新西兰的技术移民,移民评分是第一步。

  相对于澳大利亚与加拿大,新西兰的英语能力不参与计分。在申请新西兰技术移民时,申请人的雅思原则上要求6.5分(平均分6.5,单项无要求,A类或G类均可),但在某些条件下雅思要求可以得到豁免。其次隶属需要进行新西兰行业注册的特殊职业,如未取得新西兰职业注册资格,将无法申请新西兰技术移民。

  新西兰技术移民所包含的职业较广,一共有672个职业被认为是可以申请新西兰技术移民的技能职业。在这672个职业当中,有一部分被认为是绝对紧缺行业,如具有这类特性,可获得额外加分。

  新西兰与澳大利亚、加拿大一样,评分中涉及的学历、工作、工作经验要匹配一致。

  对于海外申请人来说,是否拥较长时间的相关工作经验;或者是否拥有紧缺职位加分;或者是否拥有配偶额外加分成为关键。

  新西兰技术移民总分不设上限,通过分为100分。

新西兰技术移民评分表(2011.7.25)

New Zealand Immigration Skilled Migrant Points System [引用来源]

基本加分:

Age [SM18] 年龄 得分       加分标准
20-29岁 30分
30-39岁 25分
40-44岁 20分
45-49岁 10分
50-55岁 5分

Qualifications [SM14] 学历(任何地区) 得分       加分标准
Qualifications assessed as occupying levels nine and ten on the NZQF qualify for 60 points
level 9~level 10(硕士~博士)
60分
Qualifications assessed as occupying levels seven, or eight on the NZQF qualify for 50 points
level 7~level 8(学士[本科]~研究生)
50分
Recognised level 4-6 qualification
level 4~level 6(技术证书~大专)
40分(50分) *
*过渡性政策:如果您持有的是新西兰本地学历并且在2011年7月25号之前已经"入学或毕业",此项学历分加为50分。

Skilled employment [SM7] 工作 得分       加分标准
Current skilled employment in NZ for 12 months or more
拥有一份新西兰技能工作且工作时间已满12个月以上
60分
Offer of skilled employment in New Zealand or current skilled employment in New Zealand for less than 12 months
拥有一份新西兰技能工作但工作时间不足12个月或持有一份新西兰技能工作雇佣合同
50分

Work experience [SM11] 工作经验加分(任何地区) 得分      加分标准 
2年 10分
4年 15分
6年 20分
8年 25分
10年 30分

Close family [SM20] 近亲加分 得分
Close family support in New Zealand
在新西兰有居民或公民身份的近亲
10分

额外加分:

an identified future growth area 未来发展行业额外加分 * 得分      加分标准
Qualification in an identified future growth area [SM16]
拥有未来发展行业的学历
10分
Additional bonus points for work experience in an identified future growth area: 2 to 5 years [SM13]
拥有未来发展行业的工作经验: 2年~5年
10分
Additional bonus points for work experience in an identified future growth area: 6 years or more [SM13]
拥有未来发展行业的工作经验: 6年或以上
15分
Bonus points for employment or offer of employment in An identified future growth area [SM8]
持有未来发展行业的新西兰雇佣合同
10分
*此项加分需持有新西兰雇佣合同

an area of absolute skill shortage 绝对紧缺行业额外加分 得分
Qualification in an area of absolute skill shortage [SM16]
拥有绝对紧缺行业的学历
10分
Additional bonus points for work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage: 2 to 5 years [SM13]
拥有绝对紧缺行业的工作经验: 2年~5年
10分
Additional bonus points for work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage: 6 years or more [SM13]
拥有绝对紧缺行业的工作经验: 6年或以上
15分
Bonus points for employment or offer of employment in An area of absolute skills shortage [SM8]
持有绝对紧缺行业的新西兰雇佣合同
10分

Partner 配偶额外加分 * 得分
Partner qualifications: recognised level 7-8 qualification [SM17] 
配偶有新西兰认可level 7~level 10的学历
20分
Partner qualifications: recognised level 4-6 qualification [SM17] 
配偶有新西兰认可level 4~level 6的学历 tip:不可与上项叠加计分
10分
Bonus points for employment or offer of employment in Partner employment or offer of employment [SM10]
配偶有新西兰的技能雇佣工作或持有技能雇佣合同
20分
*获此表加分原则上要求配偶雅思6.5分(平均分6.5,单项无要求,A类或G类均可),但在某些条件下雅思要求可以得到豁免。

New Zealand qualification [SM15] 新西兰本地学历额外加分 得分
A recognised New Zealand bachelor degree (level seven on the NZQF) requiring a minimum of two years of full-time study in New Zealand qualifies for 10 points, providing the full-time study was over four semesters during a period of at least 16 months.
至少2年全日制学习获取的学士(level 7)
10分
A recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification requiring a minimum of one year of full-time study in New Zealand (levels eight, nine, or 10 on the NZQF) qualifies for 10 points.
1年全日制学习获取的level 8~level10学历
10分
A recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification requiring a minimum of two years of full-time study in New Zealand (level 9~level10) qualifies
2年全日制学习获取的level 9~level10学历
15分

Transitional Provisions [SM15.5.1] 新西兰本地学历额外加分(过渡政策) * 得分
Two years of full-time study in New Zealand towards a recognised New Zealand qualification qualifies for five points, providing the full-time study was over four semesters during a period of at least 16 months.
至少2年全日制学习获取的认可学历(level 4~level 8)
5分
A recognised basic New Zealand qualification from level four up to and including level eight on the NZQF qualifies for five points.
认可的基本学历(level 4~level 8) tip:不论课程长度
5分
A recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification (Masters degree or Doctorate)
认可的硕士或博士(level 9~level 10) 
10分
*过渡性政策:
1. 如果您持有的是新西兰本地学历并且在2011年7月25号之前已经"入学或毕业",请使用此表加分。
2. "认可的基本学历(level 4~level 8)"与"认可的硕士或博士(level 9~level 10)"可叠加两行计分(是指: level 8以下学历符合条件的情况下最高有10分,level 9~level10学历符合条件的情况下最高分有15分)。
3. 请注意,此表不可与前一表[新西兰本地学历额外加分]叠加计分。

work experience in NZ [SM12] 新西兰本地工作经验额外加分 得分
1年 5分
2年 10分
3年或以上 15分

Region outside Auckland [SM9] 奥克兰以外地区就业额外加分 得分
属奥克兰以外地区就业 10分

  点此返回《新西兰技术移民指南》目录。

  转载请注明来源于Jack Liu博客,本文地址:http://www.jack-liu.com/post-83.html

  本页面最后更新时间:2014.5.12