点击查看原图

China Working Holiday Scheme  假期工作签证计划 – 中国

Important Note:
重要公告:

The China Working Holiday Scheme will open on 10 September 2013 at 10:00am New Zealand time. 
中国公民新西兰工作假期签证将于新西兰当地时间2013年9月10日上午10点整开放名额申请。

This scheme provides opportunities for young people aged 18 to 30 inclusive to gain valuable experiences travelling abroad. One thousand places are available annually.

 

此类签证每年有一千个名额,专为18到30岁(包含30岁)的青年提供出国旅游并同时获得宝贵经验的机会。

You can enjoy beautiful scenery and natural landscapes in a clean and green environment while gaining a better understanding of New Zealand culture.

You can also experience some great adventures an meet friendly people throughout New Zealand.

The Working Holiday Scheme is a result of the Free Trade Agreement between the Government of New Zealand and the People’s Republic of China.

您不仅可以欣赏风景秀丽的自然风光而且能更好的了解新西兰丰富多彩的历史文化

 

 


工作假期签证为新西兰与中华人民共和国签署的自由贸易协定的一部分。

Who can apply

The To be eligible, an applicant must:

  • be aged between 18 and 30 and travel without children
  • be a holder of a PRC passport
  • be going abroad primarily for a holiday
  • hold a minimum of NZ$4,200 for living expenses during their stay in New Zealand
  • be of good health and character
  • have a minimum standard of English
  • hold a minimum of a high school certificate (gao zhong xue li).

  • 如何申请


    申请人必须满足下列条件

  • 在18到30岁之间, 旅行期间子女不随行。
  • 必须持有中华人民共和国颁发的有效护照
  • 出国的主要目的是旅行
  • 旅游期间必须有不少于4200 纽币的生活费用
  • 满足体检和品格要求
  • 满足基本的英语要求
  • 申请人需有高中以上学历。
  •  

    Further information

    You can find out more about applying for the China Working Holiday Scheme, including whether places are currently available and when the quota is due to re-open, on our Working Holiday pages.


    补充信息


    想了解更多有关工作假期签证的信息,比如,哪些地区可以申请,名额发放信息等,请访问我们的工作假工作假期签证网页

    China Working Holiday Scheme

    Each year, 1000 places are available under this scheme allowing young citizens of China to stay in New Zealand for up to 12 months.

    2013/14 quota

    The quota will open on 10 September 2013 at 10:00am New Zealand time. 

    Online application service

    Applications under this scheme must be made using the online application system. Manual or paper-based applications which are received by Immigration New Zealand (INZ) will be returned to the applicant.

    If your application is accepted in the online system, you will be advised by email and asked to send in further documentation to the appropriate receiving office within a specified timeframe.

    However, before you think about applying, please read the following important information.

    To be eligible

    You must:

    • be ordinarily resident in the People’s Republic of China (PRC) (this requirement is not met if you have been absent from the PRC for more than two years immediately preceding your application)
    • be actually resident in the PRC at the time of applying
    • have a passport from the PRC that is valid for at least three months after your planned departure from New Zealand
    • be at least 18 and not more than 30 years old 
    • not bring children with you 
    • hold a return ticket, or sufficient funds to purchase such a ticket (you must hold sufficient funds for the duration of your visit and for the purchase of an outward ticket from New Zealand, and this evidence may be requested when you arrive at the border)
    • have a minimum of NZ$4,200 available funds to meet your living costs while you are here
    • meet our health and character requirements 
    • hold medical and comprehensive hospitalisation insurance for the length of your stay 
    • be coming to New Zealand to holiday, with work or study being secondary intentions for your visit
    • have a senior high school qualification (gao zhong xue li) granted in respect of a minimum of three years’ full-time study which has been verified by the China Academic Degrees and Graduate Education Development Centre (CDGDC)
    • have evidence of the CDGDC’s verification of your qualification
    • have a level of proficiency in English that is assessed as at least functional (see note below), and 
    • not have been approved a visa under a working holiday scheme before.

    Note: An applicant’s proficiency in English is deemed to be at least functional if they can provide a certificate from the International English Language Testing System (IELTS), showing they achieved an average level of 5.5 over the four components of the test. The IELTS certificate must be no more than two years old when you submit your application. This is the only way to prove English proficiency.

     

    参考信息: http://www.jack-liu.com/whv

    如果你认为我做的这些对你来说是有价值的,并希望我做得更多,以资鼓励将是对我最大的帮助,点此捐赠